Fort Wayne vs Forward Madison Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

USA · USL League OneSun, 4 Oct 2026

Fort Wayne

Sun, 4 Oct 202600:30

0 : 0

Full time

Forward Madison

Pre-match win probability

42.3%Fort Wayne25.3%Draw32.5%Forward Madison

Our prediction

Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.15
Confidence42.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Fort Wayne 42.3%
  • Draw 25.3%
  • Forward Madison 32.5%

Season statistics

USL League One · highlighted side is stronger

Fort WayneForward Madison

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals57.1% · 1.6542.9% · 2.2

Double chance

1X54.1%
X245.9%

Match result

Fort Wayne2.15
Draw3.6
Forward Madison2.8

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance54.1%
Odds1.33

X2

Chance45.9%
Odds1.57

Fort Wayne

Chance42.3%
Odds2.15

Draw

Chance25.3%
Odds3.6

Forward Madison

Chance32.5%
Odds2.8

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Fort Wayne at 2.15

Fort WayneForward Madison
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall57%43%

Fort Wayne vs Forward Madison: prediction & preview

USA · USL League One · Sun, 4 Oct 2026

Fort Wayne meet Forward Madison in the USA, USL League One on 4 October 2026 at 00:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Fort Wayne at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Fort Wayne vs Forward Madison FAQs

4 questions

What time is Fort Wayne vs Forward Madison?

Kickoff is 00:30 on 4 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Fort Wayne vs Forward Madison?

Fort Wayne is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Fort Wayne vs Forward Madison prediction, H2H and stats