FSV Zwickau vs BSG Chemie Leipzig Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

FSV Zwickau

LWWWW

Sat, 16 May 202613:00

1 : 0

Full time

BSG Chemie Leipzig

WWWWW

Pre-match win probability

45.7%FSV Zwickau25.5%Draw28.8%BSG Chemie Leipzig

Our prediction

Away · FSV Zwickau

FSV Zwickau vs BSG Chemie Leipzig listed tip from the board.

Odds3.1
Confidence45.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • FSV Zwickau 45.7%
  • Draw 25.5%
  • BSG Chemie Leipzig 28.8%

Season statistics

Regionalliga - Nordost · highlighted side is stronger

FSV ZwickauBSG Chemie Leipzig

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals0%1.8% · 17
1.5 goals26.1% · 1.176.8% · 4.5
2.5 goals19.5% · 1.5713% · 2.35
3.5 goals12.8% · 2.3820% · 1.53

Both teams to score

Yes62.5%
No37.5%

Double chance

1X57%
X243%

Match result

FSV Zwickau1.95
Draw3.5
BSG Chemie Leipzig3.1

Both teams to score

Yes62.5% · 1.5
No37.5% · 2.5

1X

Chance57%
Odds1.28

X2

Chance43%
Odds1.7

FSV Zwickau

Chance45.7%
Odds1.95

Draw

Chance25.5%
Odds3.5

BSG Chemie Leipzig

Chance28.8%
Odds3.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away at 3.1

FSV ZwickauBSG Chemie Leipzig
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall61%39%

FSV Zwickau vs BSG Chemie Leipzig: prediction & preview

Germany · Regionalliga - Nordost · Sat, 16 May 2026

FSV Zwickau meet BSG Chemie Leipzig in the Germany, Regionalliga - Nordost on 16 May 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FSV Zwickau at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 45.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.5.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

FSV Zwickau vs BSG Chemie Leipzig FAQs

4 questions

What time is FSV Zwickau vs BSG Chemie Leipzig?

Kickoff is 13:00 on 16 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on FSV Zwickau vs BSG Chemie Leipzig?

FSV Zwickau is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 45.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

FSV Zwickau vs BSG Chemie Leipzig prediction, H2H and stats