Fulham United vs Adelaide Raiders Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Fulham United

Sat, 2 May 202606:30

4 : 2

Full time

Adelaide Raiders

Pre-match win probability

43.5%Fulham United23.5%Draw33%Adelaide Raiders

Our prediction

Fulham United

Fulham United is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.05
Confidence43.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Fulham United 43.5%
  • Draw 23.5%
  • Adelaide Raiders 33%

Season statistics

South Australia State League 1 · highlighted side is stronger

Fulham UnitedAdelaide Raiders

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals60.9% · 1.5339.1% · 2.38

Double chance

1X55.7%
X244.3%

Match result

Fulham United2.05
Draw3.8
Adelaide Raiders2.7

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance55.7%
Odds1.33

X2

Chance44.3%
Odds1.67

Fulham United

Chance43.5%
Odds2.05

Draw

Chance23.5%
Odds3.8

Adelaide Raiders

Chance33%
Odds2.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Fulham United at 2.05

Fulham UnitedAdelaide Raiders
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall57%43%

Fulham United vs Adelaide Raiders: prediction & preview

Australia · South Australia State League 1 · Sat, 2 May 2026

Fulham United meet Adelaide Raiders in the Australia, South Australia State League 1 on 2 May 2026 at 06:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Fulham United at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Fulham United vs Adelaide Raiders FAQs

4 questions

What time is Fulham United vs Adelaide Raiders?

Kickoff is 06:30 on 2 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Fulham United vs Adelaide Raiders?

Fulham United is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Fulham United vs Adelaide Raiders prediction, H2H and stats