Gainsborough Trinity vs Ilkeston Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Gainsborough Trinity

7th in table · 59 pts

DDWDL

Sat, 20 Dec 202516:00

0 : 0

Full time

Ilkeston Town

11th in table · 52 pts

LLLLL

Pre-match win probability

47.1%Gainsborough Trinity26.5%Draw26.5%Ilkeston Town

Our prediction

Home · Gainsborough Trinity

Gainsborough Trinity vs Ilkeston Town listed tip from the board.

Odds1.91
Confidence47.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Gainsborough Trinity 47.1%
  • Draw 26.5%
  • Ilkeston Town 26.5%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Northern · highlighted side is stronger

Gainsborough TrinityIlkeston Town
Wins
1615
Played
4040

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Gainsborough Trinity0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Ilkeston Town0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headGainsborough Trinity 2W · 2D · Ilkeston Town 2W · 2.3 goals a game
      • 13 OctGainsborough Trinity3 – 1Ilkeston Town
      • 12 AugIlkeston Town0 – 1Gainsborough Trinity
      • 4 MarGainsborough Trinity0 – 0Ilkeston Town
      • 10 AugIlkeston Town2 – 2Gainsborough Trinity
      • 9 DecGainsborough Trinity0 – 1Ilkeston Town
      • 15 AugIlkeston Town4 – 0Gainsborough Trinity

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals48.7% · 1.9551.3% · 1.85

      Double chance

      1X58.1%
      X241.9%

      Match result

      Gainsborough Trinity1.91
      Draw3.4
      Ilkeston Town3.4

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance58.1%
      Odds1.25

      X2

      Chance41.9%
      Odds1.73

      Gainsborough Trinity

      Chance47.1%
      Odds1.91

      Draw

      Chance26.5%
      Odds3.4

      Ilkeston Town

      Chance26.5%
      Odds3.4

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Home at 1.91

      Gainsborough TrinityIlkeston Town
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head50%50%
      Overall64%36%

      Gainsborough Trinity vs Ilkeston Town: prediction & preview

      England · Non League Premier - Northern · Sat, 20 Dec 2025

      Gainsborough Trinity meet Ilkeston Town in the England, Non League Premier - Northern on 20 December 2025 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Gainsborough Trinity at 1.91. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Gainsborough Trinity vs Ilkeston Town FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is Gainsborough Trinity vs Ilkeston Town?

      Kickoff is 16:00 on 20 December 2025, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      Which outcome is shortest on Gainsborough Trinity vs Ilkeston Town?

      Gainsborough Trinity is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.91. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.1%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.