Gamle Oslo vs Heming Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Gamle Oslo

Fri, 4 Sept 202618:00

2 : 1

Full time

Heming

Pre-match win probability

51.9%Gamle Oslo20%Draw28.1%Heming

Our prediction

Gamle Oslo

Gamle Oslo is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.73
Confidence51.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Gamle Oslo 51.9%
  • Draw 20%
  • Heming 28.1%

Season statistics

3. Division - Girone 1 · highlighted side is stronger

Gamle OsloHeming

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Gamle Oslo0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Heming0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals76.6% · 1.2223.4% · 4

      Double chance

      1X61.5%
      X238.5%

      Match result

      Gamle Oslo1.73
      Draw4.5
      Heming3.2

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance61.5%
      Odds1.25

      X2

      Chance38.5%
      Odds2

      Gamle Oslo

      Chance51.9%
      Odds1.73

      Draw

      Chance20%
      Odds4.5

      Heming

      Chance28.1%
      Odds3.2

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Gamle Oslo at 1.73

      Gamle OsloHeming
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall65%35%

      Gamle Oslo vs Heming: prediction & preview

      Norway · 3. Division - Girone 1 · Fri, 4 Sept 2026

      Gamle Oslo meet Heming in the Norway, 3. Division - Girone 1 on 4 September 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Gamle Oslo at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.22, about 76.6% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Gamle Oslo vs Heming FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is Gamle Oslo vs Heming?

      Kickoff is 18:00 on 4 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      Which outcome is shortest on Gamle Oslo vs Heming?

      Gamle Oslo is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.9%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.22 and under 2.5 is 4.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.