Gavilanes FC Matamoros vs FC Santiago Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Gavilanes FC Matamoros

LWWLW

Tue, 20 Jan 202603:05

1 : 1

Full time

FC Santiago

LDWLL

Pre-match win probability

38.2%Gavilanes FC Matamoros29.3%Draw32.5%FC Santiago

Our prediction

Away or Draw · Gavilanes FC Matamoros

Gavilanes FC Matamoros vs FC Santiago listed tip from the board.

Odds1.53
Confidence38.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Gavilanes FC Matamoros 38.2%
  • Draw 29.3%
  • FC Santiago 32.5%

Season statistics

Liga Premier Serie A · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Gavilanes FC MatamorosFC Santiago
Goals scored (avg)
1.4–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.8–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Gavilanes FC Matamoros7W 0D 3L in last 10
  • 12 AprGavilanes FC Matamoros1 – 0Zacatepec 1948W
  • 5 AprCalor de San Pedro2 – 0Gavilanes FC MatamorosL
  • 28 MarCordobés1 – 3Gavilanes FC MatamorosW
  • 21 MarSporting Canamy1 – 3Gavilanes FC MatamorosW
  • 15 MarGavilanes FC Matamoros0 – 1Deportivo ZapL
FC Santiago0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headGavilanes FC Matamoros 0W · 0D · FC Santiago 1W · 1 goals a game
    • 30 AugFC Santiago1 – 0Gavilanes FC Matamoros

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals40.1% · 2.3559.9% · 1.57

    Double chance

    1X52.9%
    X247.1%

    Match result

    Gavilanes FC Matamoros2.38
    Draw3.1
    FC Santiago2.8

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance52.9%
    Odds1.36

    X2

    Chance47.1%
    Odds1.53

    Gavilanes FC Matamoros

    Chance38.2%
    Odds2.38

    Draw

    Chance29.3%
    Odds3.1

    FC Santiago

    Chance32.5%
    Odds2.8

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Away or Draw at 1.53

    Gavilanes FC MatamorosFC Santiago
    Recent form95%5%
    Attack58%42%
    Defence69%31%
    Goals model58%42%
    Head-to-head0%100%
    Overall54%46%

    Trends

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie A

    Gavilanes FC Matamoros scored 1.4 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie A

    Gavilanes FC Matamoros conceded 0.8 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie A

    Failed to score in 3 of those 10.

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie A

    Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.

    Gavilanes FC Matamoros vs FC Santiago: prediction & preview

    Mexico · Liga Premier Serie A · Tue, 20 Jan 2026

    Gavilanes FC Matamoros meet FC Santiago in the Mexico, Liga Premier Serie A on 20 January 2026 at 03:05 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Gavilanes FC Matamoros at 2.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Gavilanes FC Matamoros vs FC Santiago FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is Gavilanes FC Matamoros vs FC Santiago?

    Kickoff is 03:05 on 20 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    Which outcome is shortest on Gavilanes FC Matamoros vs FC Santiago?

    Gavilanes FC Matamoros is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.2%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 2.35 and under 2.5 is 1.57.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

    Gavilanes FC Matamoros vs FC Santiago prediction, H2H and stats