Germania Teveren vs Alemannia Aachen Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Germania Teveren

Fri, 3 Jul 202617:30

1 : 6

Full time

Alemannia Aachen

Pre-match win probability

2.3%Germania Teveren6.3%Draw91.3%Alemannia Aachen

Our prediction

Alemannia Aachen

Alemannia Aachen is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.04
Confidence91.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Germania Teveren 2.3%
  • Draw 6.3%
  • Alemannia Aachen 91.3%

Season statistics

Friendlies Clubs · highlighted side is stronger

Germania TeverenAlemannia Aachen

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals86.6% · 1.0813.4% · 7

Double chance

1X100%

Match result

Germania Teveren41
Draw15
Alemannia Aachen1.04

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance100%
Odds11

Germania Teveren

Chance2.3%
Odds41

Draw

Chance6.3%
Odds15

Alemannia Aachen

Chance91.3%
Odds1.04

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Alemannia Aachen at 1.04

Germania TeverenAlemannia Aachen
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall2%98%

Germania Teveren vs Alemannia Aachen: prediction & preview

World · Friendlies Clubs · Fri, 3 Jul 2026

Germania Teveren meet Alemannia Aachen in the World, Friendlies Clubs on 3 July 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–6.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Alemannia Aachen at 1.04. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 91.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.08, about 86.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Germania Teveren vs Alemannia Aachen FAQs

4 questions

What time is Germania Teveren vs Alemannia Aachen?

Kickoff is 17:30 on 3 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Germania Teveren vs Alemannia Aachen?

Alemannia Aachen is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.04. The margin-adjusted share is about 91.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.08 and under 2.5 is 7.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Germania Teveren vs Alemannia Aachen prediction, H2H and stats