Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs El Linqueño Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Gimnasia Chivilcoy

LWDDL

Sun, 5 Jul 202620:00

1 : 0

Full time

El Linqueño

DLWLL

Pre-match win probability

63.2%Gimnasia Chivilcoy25.6%Draw11.2%El Linqueño

Our prediction

1X · Gimnasia Chivilcoy

Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs El Linqueño listed tip from the board.

Odds1.05
Confidence63.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Gimnasia Chivilcoy 63.2%
  • Draw 25.6%
  • El Linqueño 11.2%

Season statistics

Torneo Federal A · highlighted side is stronger

Gimnasia ChivilcoyEl Linqueño

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals21.3% · 1.13.6% · 6.5
1.5 goals15.6% · 1.59.4% · 2.5
2.5 goals9.4% · 2.515.6% · 1.5
3.5 goals5.2% · 4.520% · 1.17

Both teams to score

Yes31.2%
No68.8%

Double chance

1X71.2%
X228.8%

Match result

Gimnasia Chivilcoy1.42
Draw3.5
El Linqueño8

Both teams to score

Yes31.2% · 3
No68.8% · 1.36

1X

Chance71.2%
Odds1.05

X2

Chance28.8%
Odds2.6

Gimnasia Chivilcoy

Chance63.2%
Odds1.42

Draw

Chance25.6%
Odds3.5

El Linqueño

Chance11.2%
Odds8

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1X at 1.05

Gimnasia ChivilcoyEl Linqueño
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall85%15%

Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs El Linqueño: prediction & preview

Argentina · Torneo Federal A · Sun, 5 Jul 2026

Gimnasia Chivilcoy meet El Linqueño in the Argentina, Torneo Federal A on 5 July 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Gimnasia Chivilcoy at 1.42. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 63.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.36.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs El Linqueño FAQs

4 questions

What time is Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs El Linqueño?

Kickoff is 20:00 on 5 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs El Linqueño?

Gimnasia Chivilcoy is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.42. The margin-adjusted share is about 63.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.5 and under 2.5 is 1.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 3. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs El Linqueño prediction, H2H and stats