Gorilas de Juanacatlan vs Caja Oblatos CFD Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Gorilas de Juanacatlan

4th in table · 27 pts

LWDWW

Sat, 14 Feb 202602:30

2 : 0

Full time

Caja Oblatos CFD

10th in table · 13 pts

WDLDL

Pre-match win probability

74.7%Gorilas de Juanacatlan16.3%Draw9%Caja Oblatos CFD

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Gorilas de Juanacatlan

Gorilas de Juanacatlan vs Caja Oblatos CFD listed tip from the board.

Odds1.03
Confidence74.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Gorilas de Juanacatlan 74.7%
  • Draw 16.3%
  • Caja Oblatos CFD 9%

Season statistics

Liga Premier Serie B · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Gorilas de JuanacatlanCaja Oblatos CFD
Goals scored (avg)
2.2–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.9–
Wins
84
Played
1818

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Gorilas de Juanacatlan5W 2D 3L in last 10
  • 17 OctGorilas de Juanacatlan7 – 0Atletico HidalgoW
  • 3 OctGorilas de Juanacatlan6 – 2Heroes de Zaci 2W
  • 20 SeptRacing de Veracruz 22 – 2Gorilas de JuanacatlanD
  • 5 SeptGorilas de Juanacatlan1 – 0Deportivo AyenseW
  • 30 AugCruz Azul Lagunas1 – 0Gorilas de JuanacatlanL
Caja Oblatos CFD0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals64.5% · 1.4435.5% · 2.62

    Double chance

    1X78.5%
    X221.5%

    Match result

    Gorilas de Juanacatlan1.2
    Draw5.5
    Caja Oblatos CFD10

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance78.5%
    Odds1.03

    X2

    Chance21.5%
    Odds3.75

    Gorilas de Juanacatlan

    Chance74.7%
    Odds1.2

    Draw

    Chance16.3%
    Odds5.5

    Caja Oblatos CFD

    Chance9%
    Odds10

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.03

    Gorilas de JuanacatlanCaja Oblatos CFD
    Recent form94%6%
    Attack69%31%
    Defence68%32%
    Goals model69%31%
    Overall89%11%

    Trends

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie B

    Gorilas de Juanacatlan scored 2.2 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie B

    Gorilas de Juanacatlan conceded 0.9 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie B

    Failed to score in 3 of those 10.

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie B

    Kept a clean sheet in 5 of those 10.

    Gorilas de Juanacatlan vs Caja Oblatos CFD: prediction & preview

    Mexico · Liga Premier Serie B · Sat, 14 Feb 2026

    Gorilas de Juanacatlan meet Caja Oblatos CFD in the Mexico, Liga Premier Serie B on 14 February 2026 at 02:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Gorilas de Juanacatlan at 1.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 74.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Gorilas de Juanacatlan vs Caja Oblatos CFD FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is Gorilas de Juanacatlan vs Caja Oblatos CFD?

    Kickoff is 02:30 on 14 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    Which outcome is shortest on Gorilas de Juanacatlan vs Caja Oblatos CFD?

    Gorilas de Juanacatlan is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 74.7%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.