Gornik Zabrze vs Pogon Szczecin Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Poland · EkstraklasaSat, 21 Feb 2026

Gornik Zabrze

DLWLW

Sat, 21 Feb 202617:45

0 : 1

Full time

Pogon Szczecin

WDLDL

Pre-match win probability

49.3%Gornik Zabrze26.1%Draw24.6%Pogon Szczecin

Our prediction

Away or Draw · Gornik Zabrze

Gornik Zabrze vs Pogon Szczecin listed tip from the board.

Odds1.8
Confidence49.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Gornik Zabrze 49.3%
  • Draw 26.1%
  • Pogon Szczecin 24.6%

Season statistics

Ekstraklasa · highlighted side is stronger

Gornik ZabrzePogon Szczecin

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.9% · 1.031.6% · 15
1.5 goals19.6% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
2.5 goals14.1% · 1.6711% · 2.15
3.5 goals9% · 2.6216.4% · 1.44

Both teams to score

Yes57.6%
No42.4%

Double chance

1X59%
X241%

Match result

Gornik Zabrze1.85
Draw3.5
Pogon Szczecin3.7

Both teams to score

Yes57.6% · 1.62
No42.4% · 2.2

1X

Chance59%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance41%
Odds1.8

Gornik Zabrze

Chance49.3%
Odds1.85

Draw

Chance26.1%
Odds3.5

Pogon Szczecin

Chance24.6%
Odds3.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away or Draw at 1.8

Gornik ZabrzePogon Szczecin
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall67%33%

Gornik Zabrze vs Pogon Szczecin: prediction & preview

Poland · Ekstraklasa · Sat, 21 Feb 2026

Gornik Zabrze meet Pogon Szczecin in the Poland, Ekstraklasa on 21 February 2026 at 17:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Gornik Zabrze at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Gornik Zabrze vs Pogon Szczecin FAQs

4 questions

What time is Gornik Zabrze vs Pogon Szczecin?

Kickoff is 17:45 on 21 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Gornik Zabrze vs Pogon Szczecin?

Gornik Zabrze is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Gornik Zabrze vs Pogon Szczecin prediction, H2H and stats