Green Gully vs Dandenong City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Green Gully

WLWWL

Fri, 24 Jul 202610:30

0 : 0

Full time

Dandenong City

LLDWL

Pre-match win probability

27.7%Green Gully25%Draw47.3%Dandenong City

Our prediction

Home · Green Gully

Green Gully vs Dandenong City listed tip from the board.

Odds3.25
Confidence47.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Green Gully 27.7%
  • Draw 25%
  • Dandenong City 47.3%

Season statistics

Victoria NPL · highlighted side is stronger

Green GullyDandenong City

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.7% · 1.032.3% · 10
1.5 goals19.5% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
2.5 goals14% · 1.6710.9% · 2.15
3.5 goals8.9% · 2.6216.2% · 1.44

Both teams to score

Yes57.6%
No42.4%

Double chance

1X45.4%
X254.6%

Match result

Green Gully3.25
Draw3.6
Dandenong City1.9

Both teams to score

Yes57.6% · 1.62
No42.4% · 2.2

1X

Chance45.4%
Odds1.6

X2

Chance54.6%
Odds1.33

Green Gully

Chance27.7%
Odds3.25

Draw

Chance25%
Odds3.6

Dandenong City

Chance47.3%
Odds1.9

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home at 3.25

Green GullyDandenong City
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall37%63%

Green Gully vs Dandenong City: prediction & preview

Australia · Victoria NPL · Fri, 24 Jul 2026

Green Gully meet Dandenong City in the Australia, Victoria NPL on 24 July 2026 at 10:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dandenong City at 1.9. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Green Gully vs Dandenong City FAQs

4 questions

What time is Green Gully vs Dandenong City?

Kickoff is 10:30 on 24 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Green Gully vs Dandenong City?

Dandenong City is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.9. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Green Gully vs Dandenong City prediction, H2H and stats