Hamilton Olympic vs Maitland Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Hamilton Olympic

Sat, 21 Mar 202609:00

2 : 3

Full time

Maitland

Pre-match win probability

35.3%Hamilton Olympic21.9%Draw42.8%Maitland

Our prediction

Maitland

Maitland is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.1
Confidence42.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Hamilton Olympic 35.3%
  • Draw 21.9%
  • Maitland 42.8%

Season statistics

Northern NSW NPL · highlighted side is stronger

Hamilton OlympicMaitland

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals68.8% · 1.3631.2% · 3

Double chance

1X47.4%
X252.6%

Match result

Hamilton Olympic2.55
Draw4.1
Maitland2.1

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance47.4%
Odds1.6

X2

Chance52.6%
Odds1.44

Hamilton Olympic

Chance35.3%
Odds2.55

Draw

Chance21.9%
Odds4.1

Maitland

Chance42.8%
Odds2.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Maitland at 2.1

Hamilton OlympicMaitland
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall45%55%

Hamilton Olympic vs Maitland: prediction & preview

Australia · Northern NSW NPL · Sat, 21 Mar 2026

Hamilton Olympic meet Maitland in the Australia, Northern NSW NPL on 21 March 2026 at 09:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Maitland at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.36, about 68.8% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Hamilton Olympic vs Maitland FAQs

4 questions

What time is Hamilton Olympic vs Maitland?

Kickoff is 09:00 on 21 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Hamilton Olympic vs Maitland?

Maitland is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.36 and under 2.5 is 3.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Hamilton Olympic vs Maitland prediction, H2H and stats