Hamrun Spartans vs Hibernians Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Malta · Premier LeagueSun, 11 Oct 2026

Hamrun Spartans

5th in table · 16 pts

WWWDL

Sun, 11 Oct 202614:30

2 : 2

Full time

Hibernians

8th in table · 13 pts

LDLDL

Pre-match win probability

57%Hamrun Spartans22.4%Draw20.7%Hibernians

Our prediction

Home · Hamrun Spartans

Hamrun Spartans vs Hibernians listed tip from the board.

Odds1.57
Confidence57%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Hamrun Spartans 57%
  • Draw 22.4%
  • Hibernians 20.7%

Season statistics

Premier League · highlighted side is stronger

Hamrun SpartansHibernians
Wins
43
Played
1010

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Hamrun Spartans0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Hibernians0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals51.3% · 1.8548.7% · 1.95

      Double chance

      1X65.3%
      X234.7%

      Match result

      Hamrun Spartans1.57
      Draw4
      Hibernians4.33

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance65.3%
      Odds1.14

      X2

      Chance34.7%
      Odds2.15

      Hamrun Spartans

      Chance57%
      Odds1.57

      Draw

      Chance22.4%
      Odds4

      Hibernians

      Chance20.7%
      Odds4.33

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Home at 1.57

      Hamrun SpartansHibernians
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall73%27%

      Hamrun Spartans vs Hibernians: prediction & preview

      Malta · Premier League · Sun, 11 Oct 2026

      Hamrun Spartans meet Hibernians in the Malta, Premier League on 11 October 2026 at 14:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Hamrun Spartans at 1.57. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 57% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Hamrun Spartans vs Hibernians FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is Hamrun Spartans vs Hibernians?

      Kickoff is 14:30 on 11 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      Which outcome is shortest on Hamrun Spartans vs Hibernians?

      Hamrun Spartans is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.57. The margin-adjusted share is about 57%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.