Hanwell Town vs Poole Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Hanwell Town

Sat, 10 Jan 202616:00

1 : 1

Full time

Poole Town

Pre-match win probability

23.9%Hanwell Town24.9%Draw51.2%Poole Town

Our prediction

Poole Town

Poole Town is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.75
Confidence51.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Hanwell Town 23.9%
  • Draw 24.9%
  • Poole Town 51.2%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern South · highlighted side is stronger

Hanwell TownPoole Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals57.1% · 1.6542.9% · 2.2

Double chance

1X38.6%
X261.4%

Match result

Hanwell Town3.75
Draw3.6
Poole Town1.75

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance38.6%
Odds1.91

X2

Chance61.4%
Odds1.2

Hanwell Town

Chance23.9%
Odds3.75

Draw

Chance24.9%
Odds3.6

Poole Town

Chance51.2%
Odds1.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Poole Town at 1.75

Hanwell TownPoole Town
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall32%68%

Hanwell Town vs Poole Town: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern South · Sat, 10 Jan 2026

Hanwell Town meet Poole Town in the England, Non League Premier - Southern South on 10 January 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Poole Town at 1.75. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Hanwell Town vs Poole Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is Hanwell Town vs Poole Town?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 10 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Hanwell Town vs Poole Town?

Poole Town is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.75. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Hanwell Town vs Poole Town prediction, H2H and stats