Hapoel Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Israel · Ligat Ha'alSun, 7 Dec 2025

Hapoel Haifa

Sun, 7 Dec 202519:00

1 : 2

Half time

Maccabi Netanya

Pre-match win probability

34.8%Hapoel Haifa23.2%Draw42%Maccabi Netanya

Our prediction

Maccabi Netanya

Maccabi Netanya is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.15
Confidence42%
ResultLive
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Hapoel Haifa 34.8%
  • Draw 23.2%
  • Maccabi Netanya 42%

Season statistics

Ligat Ha'al · highlighted side is stronger

Hapoel HaifaMaccabi Netanya

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.2% · 1.021.2% · 19
1.5 goals21.1% · 1.123.9% · 6
2.5 goals16.4% · 1.448.8% · 2.7
3.5 goals11.3% · 2.114.1% · 1.67

Both teams to score

Yes64.5%
No35.5%

Double chance

1X47.1%
X252.9%

Match result

Hapoel Haifa2.6
Draw3.9
Maccabi Netanya2.15

Both teams to score

Yes64.5% · 1.44
No35.5% · 2.62

1X

Chance47.1%
Odds1.62

X2

Chance52.9%
Odds1.44

Hapoel Haifa

Chance34.8%
Odds2.6

Draw

Chance23.2%
Odds3.9

Maccabi Netanya

Chance42%
Odds2.15

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Maccabi Netanya at 2.15

Hapoel HaifaMaccabi Netanya
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall45%55%

Hapoel Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya: prediction & preview

Israel · Ligat Ha'al · Sun, 7 Dec 2025

Hapoel Haifa meet Maccabi Netanya in the Israel, Ligat Ha'al on 7 December 2025 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Maccabi Netanya at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Hapoel Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya FAQs

4 questions

What time is Hapoel Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya?

Kickoff is 19:00 on 7 December 2025, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Hapoel Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya?

Maccabi Netanya is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 42%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.7.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Hapoel Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya prediction, H2H and stats