Harborough Town vs Barwell Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Harborough Town

WWDWW

Sat, 28 Feb 202616:00

3 : 0

Full time

Barwell

LWLLL

Pre-match win probability

75.9%Harborough Town14.6%Draw9.6%Barwell

Our prediction

Home · Harborough Town

Harborough Town vs Barwell listed tip from the board.

Odds1.2
Confidence75.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Harborough Town 75.9%
  • Draw 14.6%
  • Barwell 9.6%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern Central · highlighted side is stronger

Harborough TownBarwell

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals64.5% · 1.4435.5% · 2.62

Double chance

1X78.5%
X221.5%

Match result

Harborough Town1.2
Draw6.25
Barwell9.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance78.5%
Odds1.03

X2

Chance21.5%
Odds3.75

Harborough Town

Chance75.9%
Odds1.2

Draw

Chance14.6%
Odds6.25

Barwell

Chance9.6%
Odds9.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home at 1.2

Harborough TownBarwell
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall89%11%

Harborough Town vs Barwell: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern Central · Sat, 28 Feb 2026

Harborough Town meet Barwell in the England, Non League Premier - Southern Central on 28 February 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Harborough Town at 1.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 75.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Harborough Town vs Barwell FAQs

4 questions

What time is Harborough Town vs Barwell?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 28 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Harborough Town vs Barwell?

Harborough Town is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 75.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Harborough Town vs Barwell prediction, H2H and stats