Heart Of Midlothian vs Aberdeen Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Scotland · PremiershipSat, 28 Feb 2026

Heart Of Midlothian

WLWLW

Sat, 28 Feb 202616:00

1 : 0

Full time

Aberdeen

DLWLL

Pre-match win probability

65.3%Heart Of Midlothian22.9%Draw11.8%Aberdeen

Our prediction

Home · Heart Of Midlothian

Heart Of Midlothian vs Aberdeen listed tip from the board.

Odds1.44
Confidence65.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Heart Of Midlothian 65.3%
  • Draw 22.9%
  • Aberdeen 11.8%

Season statistics

Premiership · highlighted side is stronger

Heart Of MidlothianAberdeen

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.9% · 1.041.8% · 13
1.5 goals19.5% · 1.225.5% · 4.33
2.5 goals13.8% · 1.7311.3% · 2.1
3.5 goals8.7% · 2.7516.5% · 1.44

Both teams to score

Yes48%
No52%

Double chance

1X71.8%
X228.2%

Match result

Heart Of Midlothian1.44
Draw4.1
Aberdeen8

Both teams to score

Yes48% · 1.95
No52% · 1.8

1X

Chance71.8%
Odds1.08

X2

Chance28.2%
Odds2.75

Heart Of Midlothian

Chance65.3%
Odds1.44

Draw

Chance22.9%
Odds4.1

Aberdeen

Chance11.8%
Odds8

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home at 1.44

Heart Of MidlothianAberdeen
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall85%15%

Heart Of Midlothian vs Aberdeen: prediction & preview

Scotland · Premiership · Sat, 28 Feb 2026

Heart Of Midlothian meet Aberdeen in the Scotland, Premiership on 28 February 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Heart Of Midlothian at 1.44. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 65.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Heart Of Midlothian vs Aberdeen FAQs

4 questions

What time is Heart Of Midlothian vs Aberdeen?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 28 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Heart Of Midlothian vs Aberdeen?

Heart Of Midlothian is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.44. The margin-adjusted share is about 65.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.95. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Heart Of Midlothian vs Aberdeen prediction, H2H and stats