Hegelmann II vs Tauras Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Lithuania · 1 LygaFri, 16 Oct 2026

Hegelmann II

Fri, 16 Oct 202617:00

4 : 4

Full time

Tauras

Pre-match win probability

27.6%Hegelmann II22.5%Draw49.9%Tauras

Our prediction

Tauras

Tauras is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.8
Confidence49.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Hegelmann II 27.6%
  • Draw 22.5%
  • Tauras 49.9%

Season statistics

1 Lyga · highlighted side is stronger

Hegelmann IITauras

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals62.5% · 1.537.5% · 2.5

Double chance

1X40.6%
X259.4%

Match result

Hegelmann II3.25
Draw4
Tauras1.8

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance40.6%
Odds1.83

X2

Chance59.4%
Odds1.25

Hegelmann II

Chance27.6%
Odds3.25

Draw

Chance22.5%
Odds4

Tauras

Chance49.9%
Odds1.8

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Tauras at 1.8

Hegelmann IITauras
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall36%64%

Hegelmann II vs Tauras: prediction & preview

Lithuania · 1 Lyga · Fri, 16 Oct 2026

Hegelmann II meet Tauras in the Lithuania, 1 Lyga on 16 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–4.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Tauras at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Hegelmann II vs Tauras FAQs

4 questions

What time is Hegelmann II vs Tauras?

Kickoff is 17:00 on 16 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Hegelmann II vs Tauras?

Tauras is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Hegelmann II vs Tauras prediction, H2H and stats