Hemel Hempstead Town vs Enfield Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Hemel Hempstead Town

Tue, 30 Dec 202520:45

3 : 0

Full time

Enfield Town

Pre-match win probability

55.4%Hemel Hempstead Town25.4%Draw19.2%Enfield Town

Our prediction

Hemel Hempstead Town

Hemel Hempstead Town is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.65
Confidence55.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Hemel Hempstead Town 55.4%
  • Draw 25.4%
  • Enfield Town 19.2%

Season statistics

National League - South · highlighted side is stronger

Hemel Hempstead TownEnfield Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.5% · 1.042.6% · 9
1.5 goals19.2% · 1.225.8% · 4
2.5 goals13.4% · 1.7511.4% · 2.05
3.5 goals8.9% · 2.6216.2% · 1.44

Both teams to score

Yes51.5%
No48.5%

Double chance

1X64.1%
X235.9%

Match result

Hemel Hempstead Town1.65
Draw3.6
Enfield Town4.75

Both teams to score

Yes51.5% · 1.8
No48.5% · 1.91

1X

Chance64.1%
Odds1.12

X2

Chance35.9%
Odds2

Hemel Hempstead Town

Chance55.4%
Odds1.65

Draw

Chance25.4%
Odds3.6

Enfield Town

Chance19.2%
Odds4.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Hemel Hempstead Town at 1.65

Hemel Hempstead TownEnfield Town
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall74%26%

Hemel Hempstead Town vs Enfield Town: prediction & preview

England · National League - South · Tue, 30 Dec 2025

Hemel Hempstead Town meet Enfield Town in the England, National League - South on 30 December 2025 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Hemel Hempstead Town at 1.65. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Hemel Hempstead Town vs Enfield Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is Hemel Hempstead Town vs Enfield Town?

Kickoff is 20:45 on 30 December 2025, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Hemel Hempstead Town vs Enfield Town?

Hemel Hempstead Town is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.65. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.4%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.