Huntsville City vs Carolina Core Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

USA · MLS Next ProFri, 8 May 2026

Huntsville City

WWDDL

Fri, 8 May 202601:00

3 : 0

Full time

Carolina Core

LDDLD

Pre-match win probability

46.4%Huntsville City29.2%Draw24.4%Carolina Core

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Huntsville City

Huntsville City vs Carolina Core listed tip from the board.

Odds1.2
Confidence46.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Huntsville City 46.4%
  • Draw 29.2%
  • Carolina Core 24.4%

Season statistics

MLS Next Pro · highlighted side is stronger

Huntsville CityCarolina Core

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals53.9% · 1.7546.1% · 2.05

Double chance

1X60%
X240%

Match result

Huntsville City1.95
Draw3.1
Carolina Core3.7

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance60%
Odds1.2

X2

Chance40%
Odds1.8

Huntsville City

Chance46.4%
Odds1.95

Draw

Chance29.2%
Odds3.1

Carolina Core

Chance24.4%
Odds3.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.2

Huntsville CityCarolina Core
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall66%34%

Huntsville City vs Carolina Core: prediction & preview

USA · MLS Next Pro · Fri, 8 May 2026

Huntsville City meet Carolina Core in the USA, MLS Next Pro on 8 May 2026 at 01:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Huntsville City at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 46.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Huntsville City vs Carolina Core FAQs

4 questions

What time is Huntsville City vs Carolina Core?

Kickoff is 01:00 on 8 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Huntsville City vs Carolina Core?

Huntsville City is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 46.4%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Huntsville City vs Carolina Core prediction, H2H and stats