Ibiza Islas Pitiusas vs Barbastro Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas

LLDWD

Sun, 8 Mar 202612:00

1 : 2

Full time

Barbastro

DDDDL

Pre-match win probability

49.6%Ibiza Islas Pitiusas29.8%Draw20.6%Barbastro

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Ibiza Islas Pitiusas

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas vs Barbastro listed tip from the board.

Odds1.17
Confidence49.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 49.6%
  • Draw 29.8%
  • Barbastro 20.6%

Season statistics

Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 · highlighted side is stronger

Ibiza Islas PitiusasBarbastro

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals37.5% · 2.562.5% · 1.5

Double chance

1X59.7%
X240.3%

Match result

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas1.8
Draw3
Barbastro4.33

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance59.7%
Odds1.17

X2

Chance40.3%
Odds1.73

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas

Chance49.6%
Odds1.8

Draw

Chance29.8%
Odds3

Barbastro

Chance20.6%
Odds4.33

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.17

Ibiza Islas PitiusasBarbastro
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall71%29%

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas vs Barbastro: prediction & preview

Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 · Sun, 8 Mar 2026

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas meet Barbastro in the Spain, Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 on 8 March 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Ibiza Islas Pitiusas at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas vs Barbastro FAQs

4 questions

What time is Ibiza Islas Pitiusas vs Barbastro?

Kickoff is 12:00 on 8 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Ibiza Islas Pitiusas vs Barbastro?

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.5 and under 2.5 is 1.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas vs Barbastro prediction, H2H and stats