Inglewood United vs Gwelup Croatia Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Inglewood United

Sat, 25 Apr 202608:00

0 : 1

Full time

Gwelup Croatia

Pre-match win probability

37.3%Inglewood United23.8%Draw38.9%Gwelup Croatia

Our prediction

Gwelup Croatia

Gwelup Croatia is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.3
Confidence38.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Inglewood United 37.3%
  • Draw 23.8%
  • Gwelup Croatia 38.9%

Season statistics

Western Australia State League 1 · highlighted side is stronger

Inglewood UnitedGwelup Croatia

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals62.5% · 1.537.5% · 2.5

Double chance

1X49%
X251%

Match result

Inglewood United2.4
Draw3.75
Gwelup Croatia2.3

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance49%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance51%
Odds1.44

Inglewood United

Chance37.3%
Odds2.4

Draw

Chance23.8%
Odds3.75

Gwelup Croatia

Chance38.9%
Odds2.3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Gwelup Croatia at 2.3

Inglewood UnitedGwelup Croatia
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall49%51%

Inglewood United vs Gwelup Croatia: prediction & preview

Australia · Western Australia State League 1 · Sat, 25 Apr 2026

Inglewood United meet Gwelup Croatia in the Australia, Western Australia State League 1 on 25 April 2026 at 08:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Gwelup Croatia at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Inglewood United vs Gwelup Croatia FAQs

4 questions

What time is Inglewood United vs Gwelup Croatia?

Kickoff is 08:00 on 25 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Inglewood United vs Gwelup Croatia?

Gwelup Croatia is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Inglewood United vs Gwelup Croatia prediction, H2H and stats