Inter Bratislava vs Pohronie Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Slovakia · 2. ligaSat, 18 Apr 2026

Inter Bratislava

DLWLL

Sat, 18 Apr 202615:30

2 : 1

Full time

Pohronie

LLWDD

Pre-match win probability

44.5%Inter Bratislava25.3%Draw30.2%Pohronie

Our prediction

Away or Draw · Inter Bratislava

Inter Bratislava vs Pohronie listed tip from the board.

Odds1.67
Confidence44.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Inter Bratislava 44.5%
  • Draw 25.3%
  • Pohronie 30.2%

Season statistics

2. liga · highlighted side is stronger

Inter BratislavaPohronie

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals51.3% · 1.8548.7% · 1.95

Double chance

1X55.1%
X244.9%

Match result

Inter Bratislava2.1
Draw3.7
Pohronie3.1

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance55.1%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance44.9%
Odds1.67

Inter Bratislava

Chance44.5%
Odds2.1

Draw

Chance25.3%
Odds3.7

Pohronie

Chance30.2%
Odds3.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away or Draw at 1.67

Inter BratislavaPohronie
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall60%40%

Inter Bratislava vs Pohronie: prediction & preview

Slovakia · 2. liga · Sat, 18 Apr 2026

Inter Bratislava meet Pohronie in the Slovakia, 2. liga on 18 April 2026 at 15:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Inter Bratislava at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 44.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Inter Bratislava vs Pohronie FAQs

4 questions

What time is Inter Bratislava vs Pohronie?

Kickoff is 15:30 on 18 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Inter Bratislava vs Pohronie?

Inter Bratislava is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 44.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Inter Bratislava vs Pohronie prediction, H2H and stats