IR Reykjavik vs Grindavik Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Iceland · League CupThu, 26 Feb 2026

IR Reykjavik

Thu, 26 Feb 202621:00

3 : 2

Full time

Grindavik

Pre-match win probability

62%IR Reykjavik18%Draw20%Grindavik

Our prediction

Over 2.5 · IR Reykjavik

IR Reykjavik vs Grindavik listed tip from the board.

Odds1.17
Confidence62%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • IR Reykjavik 62%
  • Draw 18%
  • Grindavik 20%

Season statistics

League Cup · highlighted side is stronger

IR ReykjavikGrindavik

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals79.4% · 1.1720.6% · 4.5

Double chance

1X68.2%
X231.8%

Match result

IR Reykjavik1.45
Draw5
Grindavik4.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance68.2%
Odds1.12

X2

Chance31.8%
Odds2.4

IR Reykjavik

Chance62%
Odds1.45

Draw

Chance18%
Odds5

Grindavik

Chance20%
Odds4.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Over 2.5 at 1.17

IR ReykjavikGrindavik
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall76%24%

IR Reykjavik vs Grindavik: prediction & preview

Iceland · League Cup · Thu, 26 Feb 2026

IR Reykjavik meet Grindavik in the Iceland, League Cup on 26 February 2026 at 21:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is IR Reykjavik at 1.45. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 62% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.17, about 79.4% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

IR Reykjavik vs Grindavik FAQs

4 questions

What time is IR Reykjavik vs Grindavik?

Kickoff is 21:00 on 26 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on IR Reykjavik vs Grindavik?

IR Reykjavik is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.45. The margin-adjusted share is about 62%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.17 and under 2.5 is 4.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

IR Reykjavik vs Grindavik prediction, H2H and stats