Isidro Metapán vs Firpo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Isidro Metapán

LLLWD

Thu, 7 May 202617:00

1 : 2

Full time

Firpo

DDDLW

Pre-match win probability

28.2%Isidro Metapán27.8%Draw44%Firpo

Our prediction

Away or Draw · Isidro Metapán

Isidro Metapán vs Firpo listed tip from the board.

Odds1.28
Confidence44%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Isidro Metapán 28.2%
  • Draw 27.8%
  • Firpo 44%

Season statistics

Primera Division · highlighted side is stronger

Isidro MetapánFirpo

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals45.4% · 2.0854.6% · 1.73

Double chance

1X44.1%
X255.9%

Match result

Isidro Metapán3.2
Draw3.25
Firpo2.05

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance44.1%
Odds1.62

X2

Chance55.9%
Odds1.28

Isidro Metapán

Chance28.2%
Odds3.2

Draw

Chance27.8%
Odds3.25

Firpo

Chance44%
Odds2.05

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away or Draw at 1.28

Isidro MetapánFirpo
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall39%61%

Isidro Metapán vs Firpo: prediction & preview

El-Salvador · Primera Division · Thu, 7 May 2026

Isidro Metapán meet Firpo in the El-Salvador, Primera Division on 7 May 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Firpo at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 44% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Isidro Metapán vs Firpo FAQs

4 questions

What time is Isidro Metapán vs Firpo?

Kickoff is 17:00 on 7 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Isidro Metapán vs Firpo?

Firpo is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 44%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.08 and under 2.5 is 1.73.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Isidro Metapán vs Firpo prediction, H2H and stats