Juvenes / Dogana vs Tre Penne Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Juvenes / Dogana

LLLLL

Tue, 27 Oct 202620:45

1 : 3

Full time

Tre Penne

Pre-match win probability

25%Juvenes / Dogana25%Draw50%Tre Penne

Our prediction

Tre Penne

Tre Penne is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.8
Confidence50%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Juvenes / Dogana 25%
  • Draw 25%
  • Tre Penne 50%

Season statistics

Coppa Titano · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Juvenes / DoganaTre Penne
Goals scored (avg)
0.8–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.3–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Juvenes / Dogana1W 1D 7L in last 9
  • 23 OctJuvenes / Dogana0 – 1VirtusL
  • 11 OctCosmos1 – 0Juvenes / DoganaL
  • 20 SeptTre Penne2 – 0Juvenes / DoganaL
  • 13 SeptJuvenes / Dogana1 – 2FolgoreL
  • 8 SeptTre Penne2 – 1Juvenes / DoganaL
Tre Penne0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals46.1% · 2.0553.9% · 1.75

    Double chance

    1X40%
    X260%

    Match result

    Juvenes / Dogana3.6
    Draw3.6
    Tre Penne1.8

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance40%
    Odds1.83

    X2

    Chance60%
    Odds1.22

    Juvenes / Dogana

    Chance25%
    Odds3.6

    Draw

    Chance25%
    Odds3.6

    Tre Penne

    Chance50%
    Odds1.8

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Tre Penne at 1.8

    Juvenes / DoganaTre Penne
    Recent form80%20%
    Attack44%56%
    Defence63%37%
    Goals model44%56%
    Overall33%67%

    Trends

    Trend · Coppa Titano

    Juvenes / Dogana scored 0.8 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Coppa Titano

    Juvenes / Dogana conceded 1.3 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Coppa Titano

    Failed to score in 5 of those 9.

    Trend · Coppa Titano

    Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

    Juvenes / Dogana vs Tre Penne: prediction & preview

    San-Marino · Coppa Titano · Tue, 27 Oct 2026

    Juvenes / Dogana meet Tre Penne in the San-Marino, Coppa Titano on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–3.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Tre Penne at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Juvenes / Dogana vs Tre Penne FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is Juvenes / Dogana vs Tre Penne?

    Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    Which outcome is shortest on Juvenes / Dogana vs Tre Penne?

    Tre Penne is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 50%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 2.05 and under 2.5 is 1.75.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.