Kataller Toyama vs Nara Club Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Japan · J2 LeagueSun, 5 Apr 2026

Kataller Toyama

Sun, 5 Apr 202606:00

5 : 2

Full time

Nara Club

Pre-match win probability

58.6%Kataller Toyama23%Draw18.4%Nara Club

Our prediction

Kataller Toyama

Kataller Toyama is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.57
Confidence58.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Kataller Toyama 58.6%
  • Draw 23%
  • Nara Club 18.4%

Season statistics

J2 League · highlighted side is stronger

Kataller ToyamaNara Club

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.4% · 1.052.8% · 8.5
1.5 goals18.4% · 1.286.7% · 3.5
2.5 goals12.1% · 1.9512.7% · 1.85
3.5 goals7.2% · 3.2517.7% · 1.33

Both teams to score

Yes46.4%
No53.6%

Double chance

1X68%
X232%

Match result

Kataller Toyama1.57
Draw4
Nara Club5

Both teams to score

Yes46.4% · 2
No53.6% · 1.73

1X

Chance68%
Odds1.12

X2

Chance32%
Odds2.38

Kataller Toyama

Chance58.6%
Odds1.57

Draw

Chance23%
Odds4

Nara Club

Chance18.4%
Odds5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Kataller Toyama at 1.57

Kataller ToyamaNara Club
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall76%24%

Kataller Toyama vs Nara Club: prediction & preview

Japan · J2 League · Sun, 5 Apr 2026

Kataller Toyama meet Nara Club in the Japan, J2 League on 5 April 2026 at 06:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 5–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Kataller Toyama at 1.57. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.73.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Kataller Toyama vs Nara Club FAQs

4 questions

What time is Kataller Toyama vs Nara Club?

Kickoff is 06:00 on 5 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Kataller Toyama vs Nara Club?

Kataller Toyama is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.57. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 2. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Kataller Toyama vs Nara Club prediction, H2H and stats