Kawasaki Frontale vs Kashiwa Reysol Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Japan · J1 LeagueSun, 8 Feb 2026

Kawasaki Frontale

W

Sun, 8 Feb 202607:00

5 : 3

Full time

Kashiwa Reysol

W

Pre-match win probability

32.8%Kawasaki Frontale26.2%Draw41%Kashiwa Reysol

Our prediction

Draw · Kawasaki Frontale

Kawasaki Frontale vs Kashiwa Reysol listed tip from the board.

Odds3.6
Confidence41%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Kawasaki Frontale 32.8%
  • Draw 26.2%
  • Kashiwa Reysol 41%

Season statistics

J1 League · highlighted side is stronger

Kawasaki FrontaleKashiwa Reysol

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.7% · 1.041.8% · 13
1.5 goals19.3% · 1.225.9% · 4
2.5 goals13.6% · 1.7311.3% · 2.08
3.5 goals8.6% · 2.7516.8% · 1.4

Both teams to score

Yes58.9%
No41.1%

Double chance

1X50%
X250%

Match result

Kawasaki Frontale2.88
Draw3.6
Kashiwa Reysol2.3

Both teams to score

Yes58.9% · 1.57
No41.1% · 2.25

1X

Chance50%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance50%
Odds1.5

Kawasaki Frontale

Chance32.8%
Odds2.88

Draw

Chance26.2%
Odds3.6

Kashiwa Reysol

Chance41%
Odds2.3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.6

Kawasaki FrontaleKashiwa Reysol
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall44%56%

Kawasaki Frontale vs Kashiwa Reysol: prediction & preview

Japan · J1 League · Sun, 8 Feb 2026

Kawasaki Frontale meet Kashiwa Reysol in the Japan, J1 League on 8 February 2026 at 07:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 5–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Kashiwa Reysol at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Kawasaki Frontale vs Kashiwa Reysol FAQs

4 questions

What time is Kawasaki Frontale vs Kashiwa Reysol?

Kickoff is 07:00 on 8 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Kawasaki Frontale vs Kashiwa Reysol?

Kashiwa Reysol is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 41%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Kawasaki Frontale vs Kashiwa Reysol prediction, H2H and stats