Kelty Hearts vs Annan Athletic Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Scotland · League TwoSat, 5 Sept 2026

Kelty Hearts

LLWLW

Sat, 5 Sept 202615:00

2 : 1

Full time

Annan Athletic

WDLLL

Pre-match win probability

44.4%Kelty Hearts25.3%Draw30.3%Annan Athletic

Our prediction

Draw · Kelty Hearts

Kelty Hearts vs Annan Athletic listed tip from the board.

Odds3.6
Confidence44.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Kelty Hearts 44.4%
  • Draw 25.3%
  • Annan Athletic 30.3%

Season statistics

League Two · highlighted side is stronger

Kelty HeartsAnnan Athletic

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.7% · 1.032.3% · 10
1.5 goals19.5% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
2.5 goals14% · 1.6710.9% · 2.15
3.5 goals8.9% · 2.6216.2% · 1.44

Both teams to score

Yes57.6%
No42.4%

Double chance

1X55.5%
X244.5%

Match result

Kelty Hearts2.05
Draw3.6
Annan Athletic3

Both teams to score

Yes57.6% · 1.62
No42.4% · 2.2

1X

Chance55.5%
Odds1.3

X2

Chance44.5%
Odds1.62

Kelty Hearts

Chance44.4%
Odds2.05

Draw

Chance25.3%
Odds3.6

Annan Athletic

Chance30.3%
Odds3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.6

Kelty HeartsAnnan Athletic
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall59%41%

Kelty Hearts vs Annan Athletic: prediction & preview

Scotland · League Two · Sat, 5 Sept 2026

Kelty Hearts meet Annan Athletic in the Scotland, League Two on 5 September 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Kelty Hearts at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 44.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Kelty Hearts vs Annan Athletic FAQs

4 questions

What time is Kelty Hearts vs Annan Athletic?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 5 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Kelty Hearts vs Annan Athletic?

Kelty Hearts is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 44.4%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Kelty Hearts vs Annan Athletic prediction, H2H and stats