Kelty Hearts vs Queen's Park Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Scotland · League CupTue, 14 Jul 2026

Kelty Hearts

Tue, 14 Jul 202619:45

0 : 2

Full time

Queen's Park

Pre-match win probability

22.4%Kelty Hearts25.7%Draw51.9%Queen's Park

Our prediction

Queen's Park

Queen's Park is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.73
Confidence51.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Kelty Hearts 22.4%
  • Draw 25.7%
  • Queen's Park 51.9%

Season statistics

League Cup · highlighted side is stronger

Kelty HeartsQueen's Park

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.5% · 1.052.2% · 11
1.5 goals18.5% · 1.286.8% · 3.5
2.5 goals12.1% · 1.9512.8% · 1.85
3.5 goals7% · 3.418.2% · 1.3

Both teams to score

Yes50%
No50%

Double chance

1X38.6%
X261.4%

Match result

Kelty Hearts4
Draw3.5
Queen's Park1.73

Both teams to score

Yes50% · 1.91
No50% · 1.91

1X

Chance38.6%
Odds1.91

X2

Chance61.4%
Odds1.2

Kelty Hearts

Chance22.4%
Odds4

Draw

Chance25.7%
Odds3.5

Queen's Park

Chance51.9%
Odds1.73

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Queen's Park at 1.73

Kelty HeartsQueen's Park
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall30%70%

Kelty Hearts vs Queen's Park: prediction & preview

Scotland · League Cup · Tue, 14 Jul 2026

Kelty Hearts meet Queen's Park in the Scotland, League Cup on 14 July 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Queen's Park at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.91.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Kelty Hearts vs Queen's Park FAQs

4 questions

What time is Kelty Hearts vs Queen's Park?

Kickoff is 19:45 on 14 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Kelty Hearts vs Queen's Park?

Queen's Park is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.91. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Kelty Hearts vs Queen's Park prediction, H2H and stats