Kirivong Sok Sen Chey vs Life Sihanoukville Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Cambodia · C-LeagueSun, 25 Oct 2026

Kirivong Sok Sen Chey

Sun, 25 Oct 202609:45

1 : 2

Full time

Life Sihanoukville

Pre-match win probability

37.5%Kirivong Sok Sen Chey24.3%Draw38.3%Life Sihanoukville

Our prediction

Life Sihanoukville

Life Sihanoukville is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.35
Confidence38.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Kirivong Sok Sen Chey 37.5%
  • Draw 24.3%
  • Life Sihanoukville 38.3%

Season statistics

C-League · highlighted side is stronger

Kirivong Sok Sen CheyLife Sihanoukville

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals59.9% · 1.5740.1% · 2.35

Double chance

1X45.9%
X254.1%

Match result

Kirivong Sok Sen Chey2.4
Draw3.7
Life Sihanoukville2.35

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance45.9%
Odds1.6

X2

Chance54.1%
Odds1.36

Kirivong Sok Sen Chey

Chance37.5%
Odds2.4

Draw

Chance24.3%
Odds3.7

Life Sihanoukville

Chance38.3%
Odds2.35

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Life Sihanoukville at 2.35

Kirivong Sok Sen CheyLife Sihanoukville
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall49%51%

Kirivong Sok Sen Chey vs Life Sihanoukville: prediction & preview

Cambodia · C-League · Sun, 25 Oct 2026

Kirivong Sok Sen Chey meet Life Sihanoukville in the Cambodia, C-League on 25 October 2026 at 09:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Life Sihanoukville at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Kirivong Sok Sen Chey vs Life Sihanoukville FAQs

4 questions

What time is Kirivong Sok Sen Chey vs Life Sihanoukville?

Kickoff is 09:45 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Kirivong Sok Sen Chey vs Life Sihanoukville?

Life Sihanoukville is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Kirivong Sok Sen Chey vs Life Sihanoukville prediction, H2H and stats