Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Albania · 1st DivisionSat, 17 Oct 2026

Korabi Peshkopi

Sat, 17 Oct 202612:30

0 : 0

Full time

Bylis

Pre-match win probability

37.4%Korabi Peshkopi29.9%Draw32.7%Bylis

Our prediction

Korabi Peshkopi

Korabi Peshkopi is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.4
Confidence37.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Korabi Peshkopi 37.4%
  • Draw 29.9%
  • Bylis 32.7%

Season statistics

1st Division · highlighted side is stronger

Korabi PeshkopiBylis

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals40.1% · 2.3559.9% · 1.57

Double chance

1X51.4%
X248.6%

Match result

Korabi Peshkopi2.4
Draw3
Bylis2.75

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance51.4%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance48.6%
Odds1.44

Korabi Peshkopi

Chance37.4%
Odds2.4

Draw

Chance29.9%
Odds3

Bylis

Chance32.7%
Odds2.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Korabi Peshkopi at 2.4

Korabi PeshkopiBylis
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall53%47%

Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis: prediction & preview

Albania · 1st Division · Sat, 17 Oct 2026

Korabi Peshkopi meet Bylis in the Albania, 1st Division on 17 October 2026 at 12:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Korabi Peshkopi at 2.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis FAQs

4 questions

What time is Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis?

Kickoff is 12:30 on 17 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis?

Korabi Peshkopi is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.4%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.35 and under 2.5 is 1.57.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis prediction, H2H and stats