Kowloon City vs Eastern District Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Kowloon City

Sun, 19 Apr 202608:00

2 : 1

Full time

Eastern District

Pre-match win probability

36.4%Kowloon City24.8%Draw38.8%Eastern District

Our prediction

Eastern District

Eastern District is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.3
Confidence38.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Kowloon City 36.4%
  • Draw 24.8%
  • Eastern District 38.8%

Season statistics

Premier League · highlighted side is stronger

Kowloon CityEastern District

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals55.3% · 1.744.7% · 2.1

Double chance

1X49%
X251%

Match result

Kowloon City2.45
Draw3.6
Eastern District2.3

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance49%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance51%
Odds1.44

Kowloon City

Chance36.4%
Odds2.45

Draw

Chance24.8%
Odds3.6

Eastern District

Chance38.8%
Odds2.3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Eastern District at 2.3

Kowloon CityEastern District
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall48%52%

Kowloon City vs Eastern District: prediction & preview

Hong-Kong · Premier League · Sun, 19 Apr 2026

Kowloon City meet Eastern District in the Hong-Kong, Premier League on 19 April 2026 at 08:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Eastern District at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Kowloon City vs Eastern District FAQs

4 questions

What time is Kowloon City vs Eastern District?

Kickoff is 08:00 on 19 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Kowloon City vs Eastern District?

Eastern District is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Kowloon City vs Eastern District prediction, H2H and stats