Kyoto Sanga vs Mito Hollyhock Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Japan · J1 LeagueSat, 22 Aug 2026

Kyoto Sanga

DL

Sat, 22 Aug 202611:00

1 : 3

Full time

Mito Hollyhock

DL

Pre-match win probability

43.7%Kyoto Sanga29.4%Draw26.9%Mito Hollyhock

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Kyoto Sanga

Kyoto Sanga vs Mito Hollyhock listed tip from the board.

Odds1.3
Confidence43.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Kyoto Sanga 43.7%
  • Draw 29.4%
  • Mito Hollyhock 26.9%

Season statistics

J1 League · highlighted side is stronger

Kyoto SangaMito Hollyhock

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.1% · 1.072.8% · 8.5
1.5 goals17.7% · 1.337.3% · 3.25
2.5 goals11.3% · 2.0813.6% · 1.73
3.5 goals6.3% · 3.7518.9% · 1.25

Both teams to score

Yes52%
No48%

Double chance

1X56.2%
X243.8%

Match result

Kyoto Sanga2.15
Draw3.2
Mito Hollyhock3.5

Both teams to score

Yes52% · 1.8
No48% · 1.95

1X

Chance56.2%
Odds1.3

X2

Chance43.8%
Odds1.67

Kyoto Sanga

Chance43.7%
Odds2.15

Draw

Chance29.4%
Odds3.2

Mito Hollyhock

Chance26.9%
Odds3.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.3

Kyoto SangaMito Hollyhock
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall62%38%

Kyoto Sanga vs Mito Hollyhock: prediction & preview

Japan · J1 League · Sat, 22 Aug 2026

Kyoto Sanga meet Mito Hollyhock in the Japan, J1 League on 22 August 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Kyoto Sanga at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Kyoto Sanga vs Mito Hollyhock FAQs

4 questions

What time is Kyoto Sanga vs Mito Hollyhock?

Kickoff is 11:00 on 22 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Kyoto Sanga vs Mito Hollyhock?

Kyoto Sanga is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.08 and under 2.5 is 1.73.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Kyoto Sanga vs Mito Hollyhock prediction, H2H and stats