Lambton Jaffas vs Adamstown Rosebuds Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Lambton Jaffas

WLWWL

Sat, 20 Jun 202605:00

1 : 1

Full time

Adamstown Rosebuds

LWWDL

Pre-match win probability

59.5%Lambton Jaffas19.8%Draw20.6%Adamstown Rosebuds

Our prediction

Draw · Lambton Jaffas

Lambton Jaffas vs Adamstown Rosebuds listed tip from the board.

Odds4.5
Confidence59.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Lambton Jaffas 59.5%
  • Draw 19.8%
  • Adamstown Rosebuds 20.6%

Season statistics

Northern NSW NPL · highlighted side is stronger

Lambton JaffasAdamstown Rosebuds

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals68.8% · 1.3631.2% · 3

Double chance

1X68.2%
X231.8%

Match result

Lambton Jaffas1.5
Draw4.5
Adamstown Rosebuds4.33

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance68.2%
Odds1.12

X2

Chance31.8%
Odds2.4

Lambton Jaffas

Chance59.5%
Odds1.5

Draw

Chance19.8%
Odds4.5

Adamstown Rosebuds

Chance20.6%
Odds4.33

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 4.5

Lambton JaffasAdamstown Rosebuds
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall74%26%

Lambton Jaffas vs Adamstown Rosebuds: prediction & preview

Australia · Northern NSW NPL · Sat, 20 Jun 2026

Lambton Jaffas meet Adamstown Rosebuds in the Australia, Northern NSW NPL on 20 June 2026 at 05:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Lambton Jaffas at 1.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 59.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.36, about 68.8% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Lambton Jaffas vs Adamstown Rosebuds FAQs

4 questions

What time is Lambton Jaffas vs Adamstown Rosebuds?

Kickoff is 05:00 on 20 June 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Lambton Jaffas vs Adamstown Rosebuds?

Lambton Jaffas is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 59.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.36 and under 2.5 is 3.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Lambton Jaffas vs Adamstown Rosebuds prediction, H2H and stats