Lech Poznan vs Legia Warszawa Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Poland · EkstraklasaSun, 26 Apr 2026

Lech Poznan

WDDWW

Sun, 26 Apr 202616:30

4 : 0

Full time

Legia Warszawa

WDWDD

Pre-match win probability

48.3%Lech Poznan26.2%Draw25.5%Legia Warszawa

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Lech Poznan

Lech Poznan vs Legia Warszawa listed tip from the board.

Odds1.28
Confidence48.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Lech Poznan 48.3%
  • Draw 26.2%
  • Legia Warszawa 25.5%

Season statistics

Ekstraklasa · highlighted side is stronger

Lech PoznanLegia Warszawa

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.7% · 1.041.8% · 13
1.5 goals19.3% · 1.225.9% · 4
2.5 goals13.6% · 1.7311.3% · 2.08
3.5 goals8.6% · 2.7516.8% · 1.4

Both teams to score

Yes57.6%
No42.4%

Double chance

1X57.5%
X242.5%

Match result

Lech Poznan1.9
Draw3.5
Legia Warszawa3.6

Both teams to score

Yes57.6% · 1.62
No42.4% · 2.2

1X

Chance57.5%
Odds1.28

X2

Chance42.5%
Odds1.73

Lech Poznan

Chance48.3%
Odds1.9

Draw

Chance26.2%
Odds3.5

Legia Warszawa

Chance25.5%
Odds3.6

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.28

Lech PoznanLegia Warszawa
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall65%35%

Lech Poznan vs Legia Warszawa: prediction & preview

Poland · Ekstraklasa · Sun, 26 Apr 2026

Lech Poznan meet Legia Warszawa in the Poland, Ekstraklasa on 26 April 2026 at 16:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Lech Poznan at 1.9. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Lech Poznan vs Legia Warszawa FAQs

4 questions

What time is Lech Poznan vs Legia Warszawa?

Kickoff is 16:30 on 26 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Lech Poznan vs Legia Warszawa?

Lech Poznan is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.9. The margin-adjusted share is about 48.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Lech Poznan vs Legia Warszawa prediction, H2H and stats