Lechia T. Mazowiecki vs ŁKS Łódź II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Lechia T. Mazowiecki

Sun, 23 Aug 202615:00

4 : 3

Full time

ŁKS Łódź II

Pre-match win probability

51.6%Lechia T. Mazowiecki22.9%Draw25.5%ŁKS Łódź II

Our prediction

Lechia T. Mazowiecki

Lechia T. Mazowiecki is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.73
Confidence51.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Lechia T. Mazowiecki 51.6%
  • Draw 22.9%
  • ŁKS Łódź II 25.5%

Season statistics

III Liga - Group 1 · highlighted side is stronger

Lechia T. MazowieckiŁKS Łódź II

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals62.5% · 1.537.5% · 2.5

Double chance

1X61%
X239%

Match result

Lechia T. Mazowiecki1.73
Draw3.9
ŁKS Łódź II3.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance61%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance39%
Odds1.91

Lechia T. Mazowiecki

Chance51.6%
Odds1.73

Draw

Chance22.9%
Odds3.9

ŁKS Łódź II

Chance25.5%
Odds3.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Lechia T. Mazowiecki at 1.73

Lechia T. MazowieckiŁKS Łódź II
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall67%33%

Lechia T. Mazowiecki vs ŁKS Łódź II: prediction & preview

Poland · III Liga - Group 1 · Sun, 23 Aug 2026

Lechia T. Mazowiecki meet ŁKS Łódź II in the Poland, III Liga - Group 1 on 23 August 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Lechia T. Mazowiecki at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Lechia T. Mazowiecki vs ŁKS Łódź II FAQs

4 questions

What time is Lechia T. Mazowiecki vs ŁKS Łódź II?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 23 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Lechia T. Mazowiecki vs ŁKS Łódź II?

Lechia T. Mazowiecki is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Lechia T. Mazowiecki vs ŁKS Łódź II prediction, H2H and stats