Legia Warszawa II vs Resovia Rzeszów Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Poland · II Liga - EastSat, 31 Oct 2026

Legia Warszawa II

Sat, 31 Oct 202612:00

vs

Not started

Resovia Rzeszów

Pre-match win probability

44.7%Legia Warszawa II25.5%Draw29.8%Resovia Rzeszów

Our prediction

Legia Warszawa II

Legia Warszawa II is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2
Confidence44.7%
ResultPending
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Legia Warszawa II 44.7%
  • Draw 25.5%
  • Resovia Rzeszów 29.8%

Season statistics

II Liga - East · highlighted side is stronger

Legia Warszawa IIResovia Rzeszów

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.2% · 1.011.6% · 15
1.5 goals20.1% · 1.175.2% · 4.5
2.5 goals14.5% · 1.6210.4% · 2.25
3.5 goals9.4% · 2.515.6% · 1.5

Both teams to score

Yes58.9%
No41.1%

Double chance

1X35.2%
1237.5%
X227.4%

Match result

Legia Warszawa II2
Draw3.5
Resovia Rzeszów3

Both teams to score

Yes58.9% · 1.57
No41.1% · 2.25

1X

Chance35.2%
Odds1.3

12

Chance37.5%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance27.4%
Odds1.67

Legia Warszawa II

Chance44.7%
Odds2

Draw

Chance25.5%
Odds3.5

Resovia Rzeszów

Chance29.8%
Odds3

First half result

Legia Warszawa II36.2% · 2.5
Draw38% · 2.38
Resovia Rzeszów25.8% · 3.5

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.28

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Legia Warszawa II at 2

Legia Warszawa IIResovia Rzeszów
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall60%40%

Legia Warszawa II vs Resovia Rzeszów: prediction & preview

Poland · II Liga - East · Sat, 31 Oct 2026

Legia Warszawa II meet Resovia Rzeszów in the Poland, II Liga - East on 31 October 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Legia Warszawa II at 2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 44.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Legia Warszawa II vs Resovia Rzeszów FAQs

4 questions

What time is Legia Warszawa II vs Resovia Rzeszów?

Kickoff is 12:00 on 31 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Legia Warszawa II vs Resovia Rzeszów?

Legia Warszawa II is the shortest 1X2 price at 2. The margin-adjusted share is about 44.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Legia Warszawa II vs Resovia Rzeszów prediction, H2H and stats