Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa vs Dobrudzha Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa

8th in table · 20 pts

LWWLL

Thu, 3 Sept 202617:00

2 : 0

Full time

Dobrudzha

17th in table · 9 pts

WWLWL

Pre-match win probability

40%Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa29%Draw31%Dobrudzha

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa

Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa vs Dobrudzha listed tip from the board.

Odds1.3
Confidence40%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 40%
  • Draw 29%
  • Dobrudzha 31%

Season statistics

Second League · highlighted side is stronger

Lokomotiv G. OryahovitsaDobrudzha
Goals scored (avg)
–1.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–2
Wins
52
Played
1313

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Dobrudzha3W 2D 4L in last 9
    • 27 OctLudogorets II5 – 1DobrudzhaL
    • 19 OctDobrudzha2 – 1MontanaW
    • 10 OctDobrudzha0 – 3Chernomorets 1919 BurgasL
    • 4 OctBelasitsa1 – 2DobrudzhaW
    • 27 SeptHebar 19181 – 2DobrudzhaW
    H2H
    Head to headLokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 1W · 3D · Dobrudzha 2W · 2 goals a game
    • 26 AprLokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa3 – 2Dobrudzha
    • 25 OctDobrudzha1 – 0Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
    • 5 MarLokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa1 – 1Dobrudzha
    • 23 AugDobrudzha2 – 0Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
    • 23 FebDobrudzha0 – 0Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
    • 11 AugLokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa1 – 1Dobrudzha

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals44.7% · 2.155.3% · 1.7

    Double chance

    1X54.7%
    X245.3%

    Match result

    Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa2.25
    Draw3.1
    Dobrudzha2.9

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance54.7%
    Odds1.3

    X2

    Chance45.3%
    Odds1.57

    Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa

    Chance40%
    Odds2.25

    Draw

    Chance29%
    Odds3.1

    Dobrudzha

    Chance31%
    Odds2.9

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.3

    Lokomotiv G. OryahovitsaDobrudzha
    Recent form8%92%
    Attack48%52%
    Defence50%50%
    Goals model48%52%
    Head-to-head42%58%
    Overall56%44%

    Trends

    Trend · Second League

    Dobrudzha scored 1.1 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Second League

    Dobrudzha conceded 2 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Second League

    Failed to score in 3 of those 9.

    Trend · Second League

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

    Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa vs Dobrudzha: prediction & preview

    Bulgaria · Second League · Thu, 3 Sept 2026

    Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa meet Dobrudzha in the Bulgaria, Second League on 3 September 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa vs Dobrudzha FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa vs Dobrudzha?

    Kickoff is 17:00 on 3 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    Which outcome is shortest on Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa vs Dobrudzha?

    Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 40%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.7.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.