Long An vs Bắc Ninh Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Vietnam · V.League 2Sat, 4 Apr 2026

Long An

Sat, 4 Apr 202610:00

0 : 1

Full time

Bắc Ninh

Pre-match win probability

20.5%Long An24.7%Draw54.8%Bắc Ninh

Our prediction

Bắc Ninh

Bắc Ninh is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.62
Confidence54.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Long An 20.5%
  • Draw 24.7%
  • Bắc Ninh 54.8%

Season statistics

V.League 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Long AnBắc Ninh

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals40.1% · 2.3559.9% · 1.57

Double chance

1X35.9%
X264.1%

Match result

Long An4.33
Draw3.6
Bắc Ninh1.62

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance35.9%
Odds2

X2

Chance64.1%
Odds1.12

Long An

Chance20.5%
Odds4.33

Draw

Chance24.7%
Odds3.6

Bắc Ninh

Chance54.8%
Odds1.62

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Bắc Ninh at 1.62

Long AnBắc Ninh
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall27%73%

Long An vs Bắc Ninh: prediction & preview

Vietnam · V.League 2 · Sat, 4 Apr 2026

Long An meet Bắc Ninh in the Vietnam, V.League 2 on 4 April 2026 at 10:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bắc Ninh at 1.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Long An vs Bắc Ninh FAQs

4 questions

What time is Long An vs Bắc Ninh?

Kickoff is 10:00 on 4 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Long An vs Bắc Ninh?

Bắc Ninh is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.35 and under 2.5 is 1.57.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Long An vs Bắc Ninh prediction, H2H and stats