Maccabi K. Ata Bialik vs Ironi Baka El Garbiya Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Israel · Liga AlefSat, 24 Jan 2026

Maccabi K. Ata Bialik

DDWDL

Sat, 24 Jan 202619:30

1 : 0

Full time

Ironi Baka El Garbiya

WWWWD

Pre-match win probability

49.2%Maccabi K. Ata Bialik26.5%Draw24.3%Ironi Baka El Garbiya

Our prediction

X2 · Maccabi K. Ata Bialik

Maccabi K. Ata Bialik vs Ironi Baka El Garbiya listed tip from the board.

Odds1.8
Confidence49.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Maccabi K. Ata Bialik 49.2%
  • Draw 26.5%
  • Ironi Baka El Garbiya 24.3%

Season statistics

Liga Alef · highlighted side is stronger

Maccabi K. Ata BialikIroni Baka El Garbiya

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals44.7% · 2.155.3% · 1.7

Double chance

1X59.6%
X240.4%

Match result

Maccabi K. Ata Bialik1.83
Draw3.4
Ironi Baka El Garbiya3.7

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance59.6%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance40.4%
Odds1.8

Maccabi K. Ata Bialik

Chance49.2%
Odds1.83

Draw

Chance26.5%
Odds3.4

Ironi Baka El Garbiya

Chance24.3%
Odds3.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.8

Maccabi K. Ata BialikIroni Baka El Garbiya
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall67%33%

Maccabi K. Ata Bialik vs Ironi Baka El Garbiya: prediction & preview

Israel · Liga Alef · Sat, 24 Jan 2026

Maccabi K. Ata Bialik meet Ironi Baka El Garbiya in the Israel, Liga Alef on 24 January 2026 at 19:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Maccabi K. Ata Bialik at 1.83. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Maccabi K. Ata Bialik vs Ironi Baka El Garbiya FAQs

4 questions

What time is Maccabi K. Ata Bialik vs Ironi Baka El Garbiya?

Kickoff is 19:30 on 24 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Maccabi K. Ata Bialik vs Ironi Baka El Garbiya?

Maccabi K. Ata Bialik is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.83. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.7.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Maccabi K. Ata Bialik vs Ironi Baka El Garbiya prediction, H2H and stats