Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Israel · Ligat Ha'alFri, 9 Jan 2026

Maccabi Netanya

LLWDL

Fri, 9 Jan 202613:00

1 : 1

Full time

Hapoel Katamon

LLWLW

Pre-match win probability

55.5%Maccabi Netanya24.1%Draw20.4%Hapoel Katamon

Our prediction

Draw · Maccabi Netanya

Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon listed tip from the board.

Odds3.8
Confidence55.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Maccabi Netanya 55.5%
  • Draw 24.1%
  • Hapoel Katamon 20.4%

Season statistics

Ligat Ha'al · highlighted side is stronger

Maccabi NetanyaHapoel Katamon

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.2% · 1.021.4% · 17
1.5 goals20.2% · 1.174.7% · 5
2.5 goals14.6% · 1.6210.5% · 2.25
3.5 goals9.9% · 2.3815.5% · 1.53

Both teams to score

Yes57.6%
No42.4%

Double chance

1X65.1%
X234.9%

Match result

Maccabi Netanya1.65
Draw3.8
Hapoel Katamon4.5

Both teams to score

Yes57.6% · 1.62
No42.4% · 2.2

1X

Chance65.1%
Odds1.18

X2

Chance34.9%
Odds2.2

Maccabi Netanya

Chance55.5%
Odds1.65

Draw

Chance24.1%
Odds3.8

Hapoel Katamon

Chance20.4%
Odds4.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.8

Maccabi NetanyaHapoel Katamon
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall73%27%

Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon: prediction & preview

Israel · Ligat Ha'al · Fri, 9 Jan 2026

Maccabi Netanya meet Hapoel Katamon in the Israel, Ligat Ha'al on 9 January 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Maccabi Netanya at 1.65. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon FAQs

4 questions

What time is Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon?

Kickoff is 13:00 on 9 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon?

Maccabi Netanya is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.65. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon prediction, H2H and stats