Mahasarakham United vs Uttaradit Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Mahasarakham United

Sun, 11 Oct 202612:00

2 : 3

Full time

Uttaradit

Pre-match win probability

39.8%Mahasarakham United27.6%Draw32.6%Uttaradit

Our prediction

Mahasarakham United

Mahasarakham United is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.25
Confidence39.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Mahasarakham United 39.8%
  • Draw 27.6%
  • Uttaradit 32.6%

Season statistics

Thai League 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Mahasarakham UnitedUttaradit

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals46.1% · 2.0553.9% · 1.75

Double chance

1X52.9%
X247.1%

Match result

Mahasarakham United2.25
Draw3.25
Uttaradit2.75

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance52.9%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance47.1%
Odds1.53

Mahasarakham United

Chance39.8%
Odds2.25

Draw

Chance27.6%
Odds3.25

Uttaradit

Chance32.6%
Odds2.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Mahasarakham United at 2.25

Mahasarakham UnitedUttaradit
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall55%45%

Mahasarakham United vs Uttaradit: prediction & preview

Thailand · Thai League 2 · Sun, 11 Oct 2026

Mahasarakham United meet Uttaradit in the Thailand, Thai League 2 on 11 October 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Mahasarakham United at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Mahasarakham United vs Uttaradit FAQs

4 questions

What time is Mahasarakham United vs Uttaradit?

Kickoff is 12:00 on 11 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Mahasarakham United vs Uttaradit?

Mahasarakham United is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.05 and under 2.5 is 1.75.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Mahasarakham United vs Uttaradit prediction, H2H and stats