Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Oleksandria Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv

DWDDW

Sat, 28 Feb 202614:30

1 : 0

Full time

Oleksandria

DDLLD

Pre-match win probability

58.8%Metalist 1925 Kharkiv26%Draw15.2%Oleksandria

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Metalist 1925 Kharkiv

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Oleksandria listed tip from the board.

Odds1.08
Confidence58.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 58.8%
  • Draw 26%
  • Oleksandria 15.2%

Season statistics

Premier League · highlighted side is stronger

Metalist 1925 KharkivOleksandria

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals21.9% · 1.073.1% · 7.5
1.5 goals16.7% · 1.48.5% · 2.75
2.5 goals10.4% · 2.2514.5% · 1.62
3.5 goals5.4% · 4.3319.5% · 1.2

Both teams to score

Yes41.1%
No58.9%

Double chance

1X67.1%
X232.9%

Match result

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv1.55
Draw3.5
Oleksandria6

Both teams to score

Yes41.1% · 2.25
No58.9% · 1.57

1X

Chance67.1%
Odds1.08

X2

Chance32.9%
Odds2.2

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv

Chance58.8%
Odds1.55

Draw

Chance26%
Odds3.5

Oleksandria

Chance15.2%
Odds6

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.08

Metalist 1925 KharkivOleksandria
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall79%21%

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Oleksandria: prediction & preview

Ukraine · Premier League · Sat, 28 Feb 2026

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv meet Oleksandria in the Ukraine, Premier League on 28 February 2026 at 14:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Metalist 1925 Kharkiv at 1.55. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Oleksandria FAQs

4 questions

What time is Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Oleksandria?

Kickoff is 14:30 on 28 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Oleksandria?

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.55. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.25 and under 2.5 is 1.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 2.25. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Oleksandria prediction, H2H and stats