Mgarr United vs Melita Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Mgarr United

9th in table · 22 pts

Wed, 10 Dec 202520:45

1 : 3

Full time

Melita

2nd in table · 32 pts

Pre-match win probability

31.2%Mgarr United25%Draw43.8%Melita

Our prediction

Melita

Melita is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.05
Confidence43.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Mgarr United 31.2%
  • Draw 25%
  • Melita 43.8%

Season statistics

Challenge League · highlighted side is stronger

Mgarr UnitedMelita
Wins
610
Played
1515

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Mgarr United0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Melita0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals54.6% · 1.7345.4% · 2.08

      Double chance

      1X45.1%
      X254.9%

      Match result

      Mgarr United2.88
      Draw3.6
      Melita2.05

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance45.1%
      Odds1.62

      X2

      Chance54.9%
      Odds1.33

      Mgarr United

      Chance31.2%
      Odds2.88

      Draw

      Chance25%
      Odds3.6

      Melita

      Chance43.8%
      Odds2.05

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Melita at 2.05

      Mgarr UnitedMelita
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall42%58%

      Mgarr United vs Melita: prediction & preview

      Malta · Challenge League · Wed, 10 Dec 2025

      Mgarr United meet Melita in the Malta, Challenge League on 10 December 2025 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–3.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Melita at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Mgarr United vs Melita FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is Mgarr United vs Melita?

      Kickoff is 20:45 on 10 December 2025, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      Which outcome is shortest on Mgarr United vs Melita?

      Melita is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.8%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.