Mlada Boleslav vs Sparta Praha Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Mlada Boleslav

DWWWW

Sat, 8 Aug 202619:00

2 : 0

Full time

Sparta Praha

WWLLL

Pre-match win probability

20.2%Mlada Boleslav24.6%Draw55.2%Sparta Praha

Our prediction

Home · Mlada Boleslav

Mlada Boleslav vs Sparta Praha listed tip from the board.

Odds4.5
Confidence55.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Mlada Boleslav 20.2%
  • Draw 24.6%
  • Sparta Praha 55.2%

Season statistics

Czech Liga · highlighted side is stronger

Mlada BoleslavSparta Praha

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.1% · 1.021.4% · 17
1.5 goals20.2% · 1.174.7% · 5
2.5 goals15% · 1.5710% · 2.35
3.5 goals10.5% · 2.2515% · 1.57

Both teams to score

Yes58.9%
No41.1%

Double chance

1X35.8%
X264.2%

Match result

Mlada Boleslav4.5
Draw3.7
Sparta Praha1.65

Both teams to score

Yes58.9% · 1.57
No41.1% · 2.25

1X

Chance35.8%
Odds2.1

X2

Chance64.2%
Odds1.17

Mlada Boleslav

Chance20.2%
Odds4.5

Draw

Chance24.6%
Odds3.7

Sparta Praha

Chance55.2%
Odds1.65

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home at 4.5

Mlada BoleslavSparta Praha
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall27%73%

Mlada Boleslav vs Sparta Praha: prediction & preview

Czech-Republic · Czech Liga · Sat, 8 Aug 2026

Mlada Boleslav meet Sparta Praha in the Czech-Republic, Czech Liga on 8 August 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sparta Praha at 1.65. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Mlada Boleslav vs Sparta Praha FAQs

4 questions

What time is Mlada Boleslav vs Sparta Praha?

Kickoff is 19:00 on 8 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Mlada Boleslav vs Sparta Praha?

Sparta Praha is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.65. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Mlada Boleslav vs Sparta Praha prediction, H2H and stats