Monterrey vs Club Tijuana Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Mexico · Liga MXSun, 1 Nov 2026

Monterrey

8th in table · 20 pts

WDWWL

Sun, 1 Nov 202602:05

vs

Not started

Club Tijuana

7th in table · 21 pts

DDDWD

Pre-match win probability

59.3%Monterrey22.2%Draw18.5%Club Tijuana

Our prediction

Monterrey

Monterrey is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.5
Confidence59.3%
ResultPending
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Monterrey 59.3%
  • Draw 22.2%
  • Club Tijuana 18.5%

Season statistics

Liga MX · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

MonterreyClub Tijuana
Goals scored (avg)
1.41.6
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.31.6
Wins
65
Played
1314

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Monterrey4W 3D 3L in last 10
  • 25 OctMonterrey0 – 1Guadalajara ChivasL
  • 22 OctPuebla1 – 4MonterreyW
  • 19 OctMonterrey2 – 1CF PachucaW
  • 11 OctClub America1 – 1MonterreyD
  • 4 OctMonterrey2 – 1TolucaW
Club Tijuana2W 5D 3L in last 10
  • 29 OctClub America1 – 1Club TijuanaD
  • 26 OctClub Tijuana4 – 1Santos LagunaW
  • 22 OctToluca2 – 2Club TijuanaD
  • 17 OctClub Tijuana0 – 0PueblaD
  • 11 OctFC Juarez1 – 1Club TijuanaD
H2H
Head to headMonterrey 4W · 5D · Club Tijuana 1W · 3.4 goals a game
  • 1 FebMonterrey2 – 2Club Tijuana
  • 6 OctClub Tijuana2 – 2Monterrey
  • 30 MarMonterrey1 – 2Club Tijuana
  • 24 AugClub Tijuana2 – 2Monterrey
  • 29 FebClub Tijuana1 – 1Monterrey
  • 26 OctMonterrey3 – 1Club Tijuana

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.1% · 1.021.4% · 17
1.5 goals20.6% · 1.144.3% · 5.5
2.5 goals15.4% · 1.539.8% · 2.4
3.5 goals10.5% · 2.2515% · 1.57

Both teams to score

Yes58.4%
No41.6%

Double chance

1X41%
1239.3%
X219.7%

Match result

Monterrey1.5
Draw4
Club Tijuana4.8

Both teams to score

Yes58.4% · 1.57
No41.6% · 2.2

1X

Chance41%
Odds1.15

12

Chance39.3%
Odds1.2

X2

Chance19.7%
Odds2.4

Monterrey

Chance59.3%
Odds1.5

Draw

Chance22.2%
Odds4

Club Tijuana

Chance18.5%
Odds4.8

First half result

Monterrey46.3% · 1.91
Draw35.3% · 2.5
Club Tijuana18.4% · 4.8

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.22

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Monterrey at 1.5

MonterreyClub Tijuana
Recent form58%42%
Attack47%53%
Defence55%45%
Goals model47%53%
Head-to-head65%35%
Overall76%24%

Trends

Trend · Liga MX

Monterrey scored 1.4 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Liga MX

Monterrey conceded 1.3 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Liga MX

Failed to score in 3 of those 10.

Trend · Liga MX

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

Monterrey vs Club Tijuana: prediction & preview

Mexico · Liga MX · Sun, 1 Nov 2026

Monterrey meet Club Tijuana in the Mexico, Liga MX on 1 November 2026 at 02:05 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Monterrey at 1.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 59.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Monterrey vs Club Tijuana FAQs

4 questions

What time is Monterrey vs Club Tijuana?

Kickoff is 02:05 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Monterrey vs Club Tijuana?

Monterrey is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 59.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.4.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.