Municipal Salamanca vs Concón National Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Municipal Salamanca

Sat, 22 Aug 202620:00

0 : 2

Full time

Concón National

Pre-match win probability

47.8%Municipal Salamanca29.5%Draw22.7%Concón National

Our prediction

Municipal Salamanca

Municipal Salamanca is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.85
Confidence47.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Municipal Salamanca 47.8%
  • Draw 29.5%
  • Concón National 22.7%

Season statistics

Segunda División · highlighted side is stronger

Municipal SalamancaConcón National

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals37.5% · 2.562.5% · 1.5

Double chance

1X59.6%
X240.4%

Match result

Municipal Salamanca1.85
Draw3
Concón National3.9

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance59.6%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance40.4%
Odds1.8

Municipal Salamanca

Chance47.8%
Odds1.85

Draw

Chance29.5%
Odds3

Concón National

Chance22.7%
Odds3.9

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Municipal Salamanca at 1.85

Municipal SalamancaConcón National
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall68%32%

Municipal Salamanca vs Concón National: prediction & preview

Chile · Segunda División · Sat, 22 Aug 2026

Municipal Salamanca meet Concón National in the Chile, Segunda División on 22 August 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Municipal Salamanca at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Municipal Salamanca vs Concón National FAQs

4 questions

What time is Municipal Salamanca vs Concón National?

Kickoff is 20:00 on 22 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Municipal Salamanca vs Concón National?

Municipal Salamanca is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.5 and under 2.5 is 1.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Municipal Salamanca vs Concón National prediction, H2H and stats