Naxxar Lions vs Mosta Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Malta · Premier LeagueSun, 10 May 2026

Naxxar Lions

Sun, 10 May 202610:00

0 : 1

Full time

Mosta

Pre-match win probability

42.6%Naxxar Lions25.5%Draw31.9%Mosta

Our prediction

Naxxar Lions

Naxxar Lions is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.1
Confidence42.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Naxxar Lions 42.6%
  • Draw 25.5%
  • Mosta 31.9%

Season statistics

Premier League · highlighted side is stronger

Naxxar LionsMosta

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals54.6% · 1.7345.4% · 2.08

Match result

Naxxar Lions2.1
Draw3.5
Mosta2.8

No BTTS prices stored.

No double chance prices stored.

Naxxar Lions

Chance42.6%
Odds2.1

Draw

Chance25.5%
Odds3.5

Mosta

Chance31.9%
Odds2.8

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Naxxar Lions at 2.1

Naxxar LionsMosta
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall57%43%

Naxxar Lions vs Mosta: prediction & preview

Malta · Premier League · Sun, 10 May 2026

Naxxar Lions meet Mosta in the Malta, Premier League on 10 May 2026 at 10:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Naxxar Lions at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Naxxar Lions vs Mosta FAQs

4 questions

What time is Naxxar Lions vs Mosta?

Kickoff is 10:00 on 10 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Naxxar Lions vs Mosta?

Naxxar Lions is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Naxxar Lions vs Mosta prediction, H2H and stats