NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Gorica Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Croatia · HNLSat, 22 Aug 2026

NK Slaven Belupo

LLLWD

Sat, 22 Aug 202617:30

2 : 0

Full time

HNK Gorica

LLLLL

Pre-match win probability

34.5%NK Slaven Belupo28.9%Draw36.6%HNK Gorica

Our prediction

Home · NK Slaven Belupo

NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Gorica listed tip from the board.

Odds2.6
Confidence36.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • NK Slaven Belupo 34.5%
  • Draw 28.9%
  • HNK Gorica 36.6%

Season statistics

HNL · highlighted side is stronger

NK Slaven BelupoHNK Gorica

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

NK Slaven Belupo0W 0D 0L in last 0
    HNK Gorica0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNK Slaven Belupo 6W · 1D · HNK Gorica 2W · 3.1 goals a game
      • 10 MayNK Slaven Belupo1 – 0HNK Gorica
      • 7 MarHNK Gorica2 – 2NK Slaven Belupo
      • 5 DecNK Slaven Belupo2 – 1HNK Gorica
      • 21 SeptHNK Gorica2 – 1NK Slaven Belupo
      • 18 MayNK Slaven Belupo4 – 0HNK Gorica
      • 14 MarHNK Gorica0 – 3NK Slaven Belupo

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals22.5% · 1.052.1% · 11
      1.5 goals18.9% · 1.256.3% · 3.75
      2.5 goals12.8% · 1.8512.1% · 1.95
      3.5 goals7.9% · 317.4% · 1.36

      Both teams to score

      Yes55.7%
      No44.3%

      Double chance

      1X49%
      X251%

      Match result

      NK Slaven Belupo2.6
      Draw3.1
      HNK Gorica2.45

      Both teams to score

      Yes55.7% · 1.67
      No44.3% · 2.1

      1X

      Chance49%
      Odds1.5

      X2

      Chance51%
      Odds1.44

      NK Slaven Belupo

      Chance34.5%
      Odds2.6

      Draw

      Chance28.9%
      Odds3.1

      HNK Gorica

      Chance36.6%
      Odds2.45

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Home at 2.6

      NK Slaven BelupoHNK Gorica
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head72%28%
      Overall49%51%

      NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Gorica: prediction & preview

      Croatia · HNL · Sat, 22 Aug 2026

      NK Slaven Belupo meet HNK Gorica in the Croatia, HNL on 22 August 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is HNK Gorica at 2.45. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 36.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Gorica FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Gorica?

      Kickoff is 17:30 on 22 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      Which outcome is shortest on NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Gorica?

      HNK Gorica is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.45. The margin-adjusted share is about 36.6%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

      NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Gorica prediction, H2H and stats